Market Summary

Market Indexes
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
KSE-100KSE-100 Index47,376.5947,775.7247,217.7447,721.79228.22116,346,026
KSE-30KSE-30 Index16,336.1816,514.1116,260.7616,503.52129.6538,472,992
KSE-ALLKSE All Share Index31,772.4931,967.5031,673.3331,890.5757.71233,343,179
KSE-MI30KSE Meezan Index79,641.1780,506.9879,447.4780,384.51406.2855,524,695
KSE-MIALLKSE Islamic All Share Index23,129.6223,281.4923,055.0723,219.1218.13178,024,936
AUTOMOBILE ASSEMBLER(Number of traded companies in sector: 10)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AGTLAl-Ghazi Tractors Limited261.10266.97261.10263.00-0.802,800
ATLHAtlas Honda Limited275.00275.00270.00270.001.003,800
DFMLDewan Farooque Motors Limited16.4216.6516.2116.25-0.062,467,470
GHNIGhandhara Industries Limited115.54121.35114.00116.61-0.231,544,348
HINOHinoPak Motors Limited192.68200.00192.68200.00-4.90400
HCARHonda Atlas Cars (Pakistan) Limited133.50136.16130.00132.43-1.24652,297
INDUIndus Motor Company Limited885.92893.99875.01889.960.301,505
MTLMillat Tractors Limited444.00450.00441.05445.722.26118,142
PSMCPak Suzuki Motor Company Limited132.90135.49130.40131.75-1.55587,139
SAZEWSazgar Engineering Works Limited101.10107.5599.65107.557.501,081,323
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & ACCESSORIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 8)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AGILAgriautos Industries Limited64.5169.0064.5168.003.0018,000
ATBAAtlas Battery Limited235.50237.70233.00236.19-2.208,600
BWHLBaluchistan Wheels Limited136.70156.41136.70156.4110.9152,500
EXIDEExide Pakistan Limited335.02339.00332.51336.21-2.9512,600
GTYRGeneral Tyre and Rubber Co. of Pakistan Limited27.9929.8927.9929.661.861,416,500
LOADSLoads Limited6.806.946.706.72-0.20645,000
PTLPanther Tyres Ltd.24.2526.0324.2526.031.82883,500
THALLThal Limited223.50226.99220.00220.02-0.0847,810
CABLE & ELECTRICAL GOODS(Number of traded companies in sector: 5)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
PAELPak Elektron Limited10.3511.0910.3210.990.498,736,703
PCALPakistan Cables Limited89.7594.6089.7592.332.4333,000
SIEMSiemens Pakistan Engineering Co. Limited680.00709.77680.00705.2535.252,450
WHALEWaves Home Appliances Limited5.945.965.755.910.11458,500
WAVESWaves Singer Pakistan Limited6.396.646.336.590.12723,000
CEMENT(Number of traded companies in sector: 15)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ACPLAttock Cement (Pakistan) Limited91.4093.0090.8091.970.60146,993
BWCLBestway Cement Limited165.00172.00161.10169.00-1.295,300
CHCCCherat Cement Company Limited130.50136.00130.50134.971.29305,184
DGKCD.G. Khan Cement Company Limited46.5047.9546.0047.270.123,620,183
DCLDewan Cement Limited4.014.154.014.08-0.09497,000
FCCLFauji Cement Company Limited11.6612.1511.6611.990.091,542,500
FECTCFecto Cement Limited18.6118.6118.6118.61-0.70500
FLYNGFlying Cement Company Limited5.755.855.555.72-0.09620,500
GWLCGharibwal Cement Limited17.7217.7217.1517.20-0.0334,500
KOHCKohat Cement Limited174.94174.95171.00173.58-1.3936,753
LUCKLucky Cement Limited581.90581.90571.10580.280.10152,817
MLCFMaple Leaf Cement Factory Limited31.5132.3531.2532.250.304,656,325
PIOCPioneer Cement Limited90.0195.0089.1594.152.971,334,234
POWERPower Cement Limited4.254.254.064.11-0.04339,000
THCCLThatta Cement Company Limited14.7015.4814.6615.380.06742,000
CHEMICAL(Number of traded companies in sector: 22)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AGLAgritech Limited7.978.007.807.81-0.08897,500
ARPLArchroma Pakistan Limited460.00460.00460.00460.001.64300
BERGBerger Paints Pakistan Limited54.0657.5054.0655.380.0634,000
BIFOBiafo Industries Limited61.4062.3061.3162.120.3530,500
BUXLBuxly Paints Limited70.2670.5570.2570.35-4.141,500
COLGColgate Palmolive (Pakistan) Limited1,417.001,421.001,400.071,406.41-16.052,940
DOLDescon Oxychem Limited23.9524.6023.7623.92-0.21877,500
DYNODynea Pakistan Limited140.00140.00139.00139.38-0.623,000
EPCLPSEngro Poly(PREF)12.0012.0012.0012.000.105,000
EPCLEngro Polymer and Chemicals Limited41.6041.9941.4541.70-0.15454,646
GCILGhani Chemical Industries Limited7.998.057.958.020.00228,500
GGLGhani Global Holdings Limited9.329.659.259.560.061,685,267
ICLIttehad Chemical Limited39.0540.0039.0540.00-0.981,500
LPGLLeiner Pak Gelatine Limited17.0417.0417.0417.041.1929,000
LOTCHEMLotte Chemical Pakistan Limited27.8627.9527.4027.43-0.43384,641
LCILucky Core Industries Limited570.00574.00569.00571.86-2.901,653
NICLNimir Industrial Chemicals Limited105.50105.50105.50105.500.251,500
NRSLNimir Resins Limited14.4114.6114.4114.61-0.062,500
PPVCPakistan PVC Limited5.145.145.145.14-0.801,000
SITCSitara Chemical Industries Limited246.88248.50246.88248.5013.00500
SPLSitara Peroxide Limited11.0011.1611.0011.16-0.044,500
WAHNWah Noble Chemicals Limited158.00163.94158.00163.94-0.051,200
CLOSE – END MUTUAL FUND(Number of traded companies in sector: 1)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
HIFAHBL Investment Fund1.601.601.551.56-0.04110,000
COMMERCIAL BANKS(Number of traded companies in sector: 20)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ABLAllied Bank Limited70.0070.3070.0070.150.042,500
AKBLAskari Bank Limited15.6015.6515.3015.600.0349,000
BAFLBank Al-Falah Limited38.0138.7537.8338.26-0.05330,997
BAHLBank Al-Habib Limited47.0049.5547.0049.401.94722,383
BOKBank Of Khyber Limited11.5411.5411.5411.540.991,000
BOPBank Of Punjab Limited3.933.963.903.92-0.031,793,766
BIPLBankislami Pakistan Limited16.9017.7216.7917.480.331,728,552
FABLFaysal Bank Limited23.8124.2323.7623.96-0.07479,316
HBLHabib Bank Limited94.1395.3093.0093.87-1.06884,303
HMBHabib Metropolitan Bank Limited37.0037.2536.8037.200.13502,000
JSBLJS Bank Limited5.816.005.755.990.15953,000
MCBMCB Bank Limited137.49139.00135.31138.682.14368,256
MEBLMeezan Bank Limited120.00121.80119.00121.240.32461,753
NBPNational Bank Of Pakistan22.7623.2422.6023.200.20293,000
SBLSamba Bank Limited9.009.009.009.000.07500
SILKSilkbank Limited0.991.020.981.000.004,276,500
SNBLSoneri Bank Limited9.029.029.009.00-0.0654,000
SCBPLStandard Chartered Bank Limited29.9029.9028.5028.99-0.1414,000
SMBLSummit Bank Limited1.811.901.811.85-0.02164,000
UBLUnited Bank Limited148.48153.30147.70150.822.381,305,233
ENGINEERING(Number of traded companies in sector: 14)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AGHAAgha Steel Indunstries Limited10.4810.7510.3010.61-0.18247,440
ASLAisha Steel Mills Limited5.906.005.855.95-0.07412,300
ASTLAmreli Steels Ltd.20.2020.2019.7019.81-0.36126,582
BECOBeco Steel Limited7.607.607.337.36-0.0731,000
BCLBolan Casting Limited34.5237.5234.2337.522.62134,500
CSAPCrescent Steel & Allied Products Limited27.9028.5027.5327.90-0.2750,000
DADXDadex Eternit Limited36.9037.3936.2337.20-1.784,000
DSLDost Steels Limited4.715.004.714.930.0840,500
INILInternational Industries Limited92.5093.6792.0592.46-1.8333,656
ISLInternational Steels Limited47.0047.8046.5246.95-0.82170,423
ITTEFAQIttefaq Iron Industries Limited5.585.785.525.55-0.09317,000
KSBPK.S.B. Pumps Co. Limited99.99103.3599.00100.730.8010,000
MUGHALMughal Iron and Steel Industries Limited52.1752.7552.0052.52-0.54314,163
PECOPakistan Engineering Company Limited333.04333.04333.04333.04-26.96100
FERTILIZER(Number of traded companies in sector: 6)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AHCLArif Habib Corporation Limited24.2624.5024.2524.48-0.0220,500
ENGROEngro Corporation Limited253.95254.75252.00254.21-0.05333,677
EFERTEngro Fertilizers Limited81.8583.2581.1682.650.60682,311
FATIMAFatima Fertilizer Company Limited29.1929.2028.8228.95-0.26115,456
FFBLFauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim Limited14.8015.9014.8015.750.653,452,000
FFCFauji Fertilizer Company Limited94.0096.5393.2096.382.46648,962
FOOD & PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS(Number of traded companies in sector: 18)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ASCAl-Shaheer Corporation Limited9.319.459.309.400.01258,101
PREMAAt-Tahur Limited14.7015.4414.6215.270.371,517,500
BNLBunny’s Limited14.2514.4014.2514.250.00227,500
CLOVClover Pakistan Limited13.1113.1613.1013.15-0.2713,000
FFLFauji Foods Limited6.516.716.386.43-0.172,800,294
FCEPLFrieslandcampins Engro Foods Limited60.1161.5059.7060.10-1.20143,551
GLPLGillette Pakistan Limited119.85119.85110.50112.97-1.443,000
MFLMatco Foods Limited30.1030.1030.1030.100.051,500
MFFLMitchells Fruit Farms Limited109.13109.13107.10109.137.6166,500
MUREBMurree Brewery Company Limited250.02253.00250.01252.03-1.97900
NATFNational Foods Limited109.00110.00108.26108.310.1720,500
QUICEQuice Food Limited3.843.843.803.81-0.037,000
RMPLRafhan Maize Products Limited8,000.008,000.008,000.008,000.000.0020
SHEZShezan International Limited98.00103.8898.00101.501.7010,000
SCLShield Corporation Limited265.25265.25265.25265.255.25200
TOMCLThe Organic Meat Company Limited21.2021.9920.9021.911.456,879,000
TREETTreet Corporation Limited16.4016.4016.1516.21-0.17657,667
UNITYUnity Foods Limited24.7525.3024.7324.980.061,025,329
GLASS & CERAMICS(Number of traded companies in sector: 6)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
BGLBaluchistan Glass Limited10.0010.1810.0010.09-0.1196,000
GHGLGhani Glass Limited25.5025.5025.0025.04-0.63367,000
GGGLGhani Global Glass Limited5.735.905.735.850.00111,500
GVGLGhani Value Glass Limited34.5034.7734.5034.530.603,500
STCLShabbir Tiles and Ceramics Limited8.639.638.619.240.461,621,500
TGLTariq Glass Industries Limited81.5583.7081.5583.00-0.14168,417
INSURANCE(Number of traded companies in sector: 13)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AICLAdamjee Insurance Company Limited27.6128.0027.6127.99-0.1241,500
ALIFEAdamjee Life Assurance Company Limited17.0418.0017.0418.00-0.402,500
ATILAtlas Insurance Limited36.9937.0036.9936.99-0.316,000
CSILCrescent Star Insurance Company Limited1.711.781.711.75-0.02124,000
EFUGEFU General Insurance Limited85.0085.0085.0085.00-1.001,000
IGIHLIGI Holdings Limited80.0080.5080.0080.500.422,300
IGILIGI Life Insurance Company Limited8.018.498.018.49-0.401,500
JLICLJubilee Life Insurance Company Limited88.0091.4088.0090.473.222,800
PAKRIPakistan Reinsurance Company Limited6.056.106.006.050.0373,500
PILPICIC Insurance Limited0.700.780.680.78-0.0235,000
SHNIShaheen Insurance Company Limited3.003.123.003.120.121,500
UNICUnited Insurance Company of Pakistan Limited10.1510.1510.0010.15-0.143,500
UVICUniversal Insurance Company Limited3.603.603.603.60-0.101,000
INV. BANKS / INV. COS. / SECURITIES COS.(Number of traded companies in sector: 16)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AHLArif Habib Limited30.0030.0029.8029.81-0.345,500
DELDawood Equities Limited4.494.744.494.50-0.079,500
DAWHDawood Hercules Corporation Limited114.80114.84106.50112.24-1.8614,900
EFGHEFG Hermes Pakistan Limited9.979.979.979.970.33500
ESBLEscorts Investment Bank Limited4.254.404.254.40-0.304,000
FCSCFirst Capital Securites Corporation Limited1.051.051.011.01-0.01157,000
FCIBLFirst Credit & Invest Bank Limited5.996.755.756.370.62138,000
FDIBLFirst Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.891.901.771.82-0.1018,000
FNELFirst National Equities Limited3.583.753.583.67-0.1126,500
IMLImperial Mills Limited15.6615.6814.6015.240.65302,500
ICIBLInvest Capital Investment Bank Limited1.091.090.901.02-0.03145,000
JSCLPSAJahangir Sidd(PREF)6.816.816.006.00-1.00120,000
JSCLJahangir Siddiqui Company Limited11.8911.9011.3911.47-0.33230,500
OLPLOrix Leasing Pakistan Limited20.9821.0020.5121.000.26182,000
PSXPakistan Stock Exchange Limited8.208.208.018.07-0.13150,500
PASLPervez Ahmed Consultancy Services Limited0.680.690.650.680.0112,500
LEASING COMPANIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 2)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
PGLCPak Gulf Leasing Company Limited5.905.905.415.75-0.156,000
SLLSME Leasing Limited1.731.991.731.81-0.067,500
LEATHER & TANNERIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 5)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
BATABata Pakistan Limited1,700.001,700.001,690.001,700.0025.00140
LEULLeather Up Industries Limited10.0010.009.409.400.201,000
PAKLPak Leather Crafts Limited16.0016.1616.0016.160.612,500
SGFService GlobalFootwear Limited33.2535.1033.2533.700.37299,500
SRVIService Industries Limited343.90346.00336.00336.17-0.896,700
MISCELLANEOUS(Number of traded companies in sector: 12)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AKDHLAKD Hospitality Limited112.79118.85112.51118.08-1.211,200
ECOPEcopack Limited12.7513.7012.7013.560.6445,000
GAMONGammon Pakistan Limited10.1410.149.329.590.35133,000
MACFLMacpac Films Limited16.0016.0015.5116.000.0328,500
METAMetaTech Health Limited5.355.605.355.600.003,000
PABCPakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited50.7050.9550.0150.20-0.4013,070
PHDLPakistan Hotels Developers Limited396.68396.68396.68396.6827.685,000
SHFAShifa International Hospitals Limited116.40123.00115.00121.426.42214,300
STPLSiddiqsons Tin Plate Limited6.026.606.026.310.26616,500
SPELSynthetic Products Enterprises Limited11.6011.6011.6011.600.102,000
TRIPFTri-Pack Films Limited122.80122.80122.80122.802.36500
UBDLUnited Brands Limited9.619.619.619.61-0.051,000
MODARABAS(Number of traded companies in sector: 10)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
FANMFirst Al-Noor Modarba3.904.003.623.64-0.3623,500
FECMFirst Elite Capital Modaraba3.103.103.103.10-0.091,000
FFLMFirst Fidelity Leasing Modaraba2.832.832.812.81-0.041,500
FHAMFirst Habib Modarba Limited7.537.717.537.65-0.0278,500
PMIFirst Prudential Modarba1.731.831.701.770.03398,500
FTSMFirst Tri-Star Modarba19.5519.9019.5519.901.393,500
FUDLMFirst UDL Modarba4.614.854.614.71-0.294,000
MODAMModaraba Al – Mali3.323.583.103.550.14262,000
PIMPopular Islamic Modaraba8.778.778.778.771.00500
TRSMTrust Modarba1.401.401.401.400.10500
OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 4)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
MARIMari Petroleum Company Limited1,530.021,535.001,520.001,524.38-4.2717,837
OGDCOil and Gas Development Company Limited95.1596.4494.9995.51-0.383,007,680
POLPakistan Oilfields Limited390.00392.80389.70390.993.15137,152
PPLPakistan Petroleum Limited72.1074.7071.7573.720.906,484,440
OIL & GAS MARKETING COMPANIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 8)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
APLAttock Petroleum Limited298.00310.01295.01309.0313.36167,777
HASCOLHascol Petroleum Limited4.714.844.714.75-0.081,905,500
HTLHi-Tech Lubricants Limited22.4523.7022.1723.310.83703,500
OBOYOilboy Engergy Limited5.756.405.756.190.29281,500
PSOPakistan State Oil Company Limited122.00124.14121.00122.20-0.891,208,486
SHELShell Pakistan Limited143.90153.88143.90151.856.236,102,470
SNGPSui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited46.0147.2046.0146.59-0.132,092,366
SSGCSui Southern Gas Company Limited9.429.519.209.27-0.09905,086
PAPER & BOARD(Number of traded companies in sector: 7)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
CEPBCentury Paper and Board Mills Limited25.5526.2025.0025.770.51292,500
CPPLCherat Packaging Limited.91.0091.0091.0091.00-0.236,500
MERITMerit Packaging Limited7.758.097.708.030.3356,000
PKGSPackages Limited390.89390.89380.01389.95-0.051,357
PPPPakistan Paper Prouducts Limited52.9052.9050.0050.10-2.808,500
RPLRoshan Packages Limited12.4312.7512.3312.37-0.09240,000
SEPLSecurity Paper Limited107.00107.7999.56107.23-0.3924,500
PHARMACEUTICALS(Number of traded companies in sector: 11)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ABOTAbbot Laboatories (Pakistan) Limited348.00355.00347.96348.000.321,500
AGPAGP Limited53.0054.7552.1053.71-0.7912,888
CPHLCiti Pharma Ltd.23.1223.5022.6523.210.091,205,348
FEROZFerozsons Laboratories Limited143.01151.50142.01148.953.51169,700
GLAXOGlaxoSmithKline (Pakistan) Limited76.0077.8876.0076.000.0015,000
HALEONHaleon Pakistan Limited145.00152.00145.00151.482.8225,400
HINOONHighnoon Laboratories Limited370.10378.00370.00372.981.982,100
IBLHLIBL HealthCare Limited33.6335.3533.4034.250.28146,000
OTSUOtsuka Pakistan Limited77.5081.8977.5079.90-1.951,500
SAPLSanofi-Aventis Pakistan Limited700.00702.00700.00701.051.55250
SEARLThe Searle Company Limited36.7537.0036.1536.73-0.101,251,378
POWER GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION(Number of traded companies in sector: 14)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ALTNAltern Energy Limited14.5714.8714.4014.720.21104,500
EPQLEngro Powergen Qadirpur Limited25.2025.2024.7524.97-0.40304,000
HUBCHub Power Company Limited84.5087.1984.4087.002.561,972,231
KELK-Electric Limited2.262.412.212.300.0138,535,527
KOHEKohinoor Energy Limited33.0033.1533.0033.000.0312,000
KOHPKohinoor Power Company Limited3.603.763.603.760.1611,000
KAPCOKot Addu Power Company Limited27.0327.0326.8826.96-0.02796,687
LPLLalpir Power Limited15.1615.5015.0115.360.12478,354
NCPLNishat Chunian Power Limited22.7523.1022.2022.940.323,255,109
NPLNishat Power Limited27.0027.2026.5027.01-0.151,338,709
PKGPPAKGEN Power Limited36.0036.0034.1334.980.6416,500
SPWLSaif Power Limited17.9518.5517.6318.490.49531,000
SELSitara Energy Limited6.506.506.306.35-0.353,000
TSPLTri-Star Power Limited8.518.688.518.680.033,000
PROPERTY(Number of traded companies in sector: 3)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
JVDCJavedan Corporation Limited43.0043.2042.5042.50-0.95229,000
PACEPace (Pakistan) Limited1.921.931.821.850.0137,000
TPLPTPL Properties Limited12.3012.3812.0512.23-0.162,834,134
REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST(Number of traded companies in sector: 2)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
DCRDolmen City Reit13.9213.9213.7613.800.01344,000
GRRGlobe Residency Reit12.0012.1212.0012.050.057,500
REFINERY(Number of traded companies in sector: 4)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ATRLAttock Refinery Limited256.89268.80256.00265.077.102,426,134
CNERGYCnergyico PK Limited3.303.363.303.33-0.034,647,398
NRLNational Refinery Limited228.00233.54226.51232.423.451,131,722
PRLPakistan Refinery Limited15.4915.8515.4915.760.082,696,951
SUGAR & ALLIED INDUSTRIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 14)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AGSMLAbdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited5.125.445.125.44-0.041,500
DWSMDewan Sugar Mills Limited1.901.981.851.880.0314,500
HRPLHabib Rice Product Limited.37.5039.1037.5039.101.992,000
HABSMHabib Sugar Mills Limited37.9938.0437.9938.040.171,500
HWQSHaseeb Waqas Sugar Mills Limited9.069.068.628.900.228,000
JDWSJ.D.W. Sugar Mills Limited321.60334.00321.57325.00-22.649,200
MIRKSMirpurkhas Sugar Mills Limited38.0038.0037.4037.61-0.371,000
NONSNoon Sugar Mills Limited55.9957.4655.9957.083.636,500
SANSMSanghar Sugar Mills Limited13.5013.5013.5013.501.001,000
SHSMLShahmurad Sugar Mills Limited200.00200.00200.00201.500.00300
SMLShakarganj Limited34.6134.6134.6134.61-2.811,000
TSMLTandlianwala Sugar Mills Limited73.9073.9073.9073.90-5.95500
TCORPTariq Corporation Limited12.5012.5012.2512.39-0.0129,500
TICLThal Industries Corporation Limited230.00230.00230.00237.990.00100
SYNTHETIC & RAYON(Number of traded companies in sector: 4)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
GATIGatron Industries Limited199.30199.30198.00198.92-4.58600
IMAGEImage Pakistan Limited12.7012.8512.5012.75-0.16224,000
PSYLPakistan Synthetics Limited23.5124.4923.5124.49-0.462,500
RUPLRupali Polyester Limited23.5024.2423.0023.000.4542,000
TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATION(Number of traded companies in sector: 13)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AIRLINKAir Link Communication Limited26.2027.5826.1127.451.022,429,685
AVNAvanceon Limited49.0249.3948.5048.70-0.54871,870
HUMNLHum Network Limited5.515.545.465.50-0.021,112,500
MDTLMedia Times Limited1.451.451.381.42-0.0210,000
NETSOLNetSol Technologies Limited81.2582.9981.2081.43-0.95587,864
OCTOPUSOctopus Digital Limited40.0040.5539.3039.51-1.21818,500
PAKDPak Datacom Limited80.5080.8978.4078.94-1.5618,000
PTCPakistan Telecommunication Company Limited5.805.975.805.81-0.10209,500
SYSSystems Limited406.38408.49402.00405.17-1.2199,388
TELETelecard Limited7.107.627.077.430.138,435,084
TPLTPL Corp Limited5.015.095.005.01-0.05297,000
TRGTRG Pakistan Limited89.5090.0088.6089.06-0.711,269,038
WTLWorldCall Telecom Limited1.321.331.271.29-0.0525,223,744
TEXTILE COMPOSITE(Number of traded companies in sector: 22)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
AELArshad Energy Limited20.2521.0020.2521.000.004,500
ADMMArtistic Denim Mills Limited51.3052.0051.3051.650.1943,500
ARUJAruj Industries Limited5.725.725.725.72-0.671,000
ANLAzgard Nine Limited6.666.746.526.62-0.0970,337
CRTMCrescent Textile Mills Limited12.9912.9912.9012.95-0.142,500
FZCMFazal Cloth Mills Limited125.02125.02125.01125.02-9.98200
FMLFeroze 1888 Mills Limited85.1091.5085.1088.56-3.4449,500
GFILGhazi Fabrics International Limited4.714.714.714.71-0.02500
GATMGul Ahmed Textile Mills Limited18.1518.6518.1318.35-0.251,181,151
HAELHala Enterprises Limited12.9912.9912.9012.991.00237,000
HUSIHusein Industries Limited13.5514.0012.5312.78-0.777,000
ILPInterloop Limited44.6045.0944.4044.70-0.18490,110
KTMLKohinoor Textile Mills Limited61.0061.2561.0061.13-0.0715,759
MEHTMehmood Textile Mills Limited508.75510.00508.75508.75-41.25450
NCLNishat Chunian Limited21.5522.0521.5521.81-0.22286,247
NMLNishat Mills Limited62.0063.4062.0062.81-0.19276,250
REDCORedco Textiles Limited6.606.606.606.600.80500
REWMReliance Weaving Mills Limited68.2168.2168.2168.214.764,000
SFLSapphire Fibers Limited1,050.001,089.991,025.001,075.0038.95340
SAPTSapphire Textile Mills Limited1,191.001,195.001,110.001,194.50-5.50160
TOWLTowellers Limited166.02166.97165.00165.75-0.8719,800
ZAHIDZahidjee Textile Mills Limited25.9525.9525.9525.95-0.059,000
TEXTILE SPINNING(Number of traded companies in sector: 16)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ARCTMArctic Textile Mills Limited14.9915.0514.5015.051.05129,500
ASTMAsim Textile Mills Limited18.5019.4418.5019.170.154,000
CWSMChakwal Spinning Mills Limited1.301.301.201.260.016,000
CTMColony Textile Mills Limited2.202.582.202.390.31481,000
CFLCrescent Fibres Limited52.0052.0052.0052.004.22500
DSILD.S. Industires Limited2.072.071.991.99-0.0934,000
DFSMDewan Farooque Spinning Mills Limited2.202.352.192.300.1240,000
IDYMIndus Dyeing Manufacturing Company Limited113.90113.90112.25113.50-0.181,300
JATMJ.A. Textile Mills Limited56.9059.5056.0159.202.7412,500
JDMTJanana-de-Malucho Textile Mills Limited41.5142.0041.5042.00-1.003,000
KOHTMKohat Textile Mills Limited14.7714.7714.7714.771.022,500
KOSMKohinoor Spinning Mills Limited1.931.991.931.940.01573,500
NCMLNazir Cotton Mills Limited2.762.762.762.76-0.04500
PRETPremium Textile Mills Limited377.00377.00377.00377.00-2.55100
SAIFSaif Textile Mills Limited9.009.009.009.000.20500
TATMTata Textile Mills Limited67.5071.7667.5070.523.778,000
TEXTILE WEAVING(Number of traded companies in sector: 3)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
ASHTAshfaq Textile Mills Limited8.398.848.398.400.503,000
YOUWYousuf Weaving Mills Limited2.953.022.953.00-0.02365,000
ZTLZephyr Textile Limited9.259.259.019.01-0.066,500
TOBACCO(Number of traded companies in sector: 2)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
KHTCKhyber Tobacco Company Limited357.81385.00357.81364.45-22.3727,600
PMPKPhilip Morris (Pakistan) Limited441.03441.03441.03441.0330.77600
TRANSPORT(Number of traded companies in sector: 5)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
CLVLCordoba Logistics & Ventures Limited5.125.395.125.22-0.1835,000
PIAAPakistan International Airlines Corporation5.325.705.235.490.2912,363,000
PIBTLPakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited3.833.883.783.84-0.041,789,500
PICTPakistan International Container Terminal Limited80.9081.5680.0080.11-0.47230,900
PNSCPakistan National Shipping Corporation Limited161.00162.80158.55160.95-0.1771,400
VANASPATI & ALLIED INDUSTRIES(Number of traded companies in sector: 1)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
SSOMS.S. Oil Mills Limited71.0072.0571.0072.01-2.521,500
WOOLLEN(Number of traded companies in sector: 1)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
BNWMBannu Woollen Mills Limited20.0020.0019.5019.50-0.504,000
FUTURE CONTRACTS(Number of traded companies in sector: 95)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
NCPL-OCT23.0023.3022.5723.250.46204,500
AGHA-OCT10.7410.8010.2010.65-0.3454,500
UNITY-OCT25.1325.5125.0025.290.071,127,500
GGL-OCT9.459.769.449.680.06544,000
APL-OCTB301.00309.00301.00309.004.011,500
SEARL-NOV36.5036.5036.2536.400.1010,000
SYS-OCT407.01410.99407.01409.91-1.4323,500
EPCL-OCTB42.0042.2042.0042.10-0.1882,000
NML-OCT63.0063.4760.1063.150.02322,500
CPHL-OCT22.9023.6022.9023.250.08104,500
TGL-OCT82.3183.8082.3182.80-0.855,500
NRL-OCT229.10236.00229.05234.883.211,212,500
FFL-OCT6.606.756.456.50-0.15652,000
TOMCL-OCT21.0122.2121.0122.011.351,587,000
OGDC-OCTB94.0095.1593.9094.32-0.37557,500
POWER-OCT4.344.344.344.340.152,500
TPLP-OCT12.3712.5012.2412.33-0.21250,500
MCB-OCTB138.72140.00138.70140.001.5051,500
NML-NOV63.2063.2063.2063.202.201,000
AVN-OCT49.5049.9049.0149.23-0.61360,000
DGKC-OCT46.8048.4346.6647.850.132,447,500
PAEL-OCT10.0011.2010.0011.100.494,177,000
ASC-OCT9.499.579.499.500.014,500
HUBC-OCTB85.3588.0085.0087.912.71157,000
KAPCO-OCTB23.2823.2822.8022.800.008,000
AIRLINK-OCT26.3627.7026.3527.621.062,149,500
FFL-NOV5.856.665.856.60-0.09170,500
ISL-OCTB47.2947.5047.0047.00-1.0120,000
LPL-OCTB15.5015.5015.4715.50-0.0853,000
PSO-OCTB118.00119.19116.00117.12-0.90381,500
CHCC-OCTB132.93134.75132.50133.970.9153,500
FCCL-OCT11.9012.2311.9012.130.12146,000
GGGL-OCT5.925.935.905.930.0210,000
MLCF-OCT32.2032.6831.6632.580.282,063,500
OGDC-OCT95.5096.8095.5095.80-0.401,629,500
ANL-OCT6.716.716.716.710.011,000
BIPL-OCT17.0117.8717.0117.660.35599,500
DCL-OCT4.105.654.104.10-0.8285,000
TPLP-NOV12.5512.5812.5512.57-0.952,000
ENGRO-OCTB253.01257.00253.01257.000.3721,000
PIBTL-OCT3.843.963.803.93-0.03682,000
WAVES-OCT6.606.706.496.65-0.09123,000
ILP-OCTB45.2045.3045.0045.07-0.9318,500
TELE-OCT7.207.677.207.510.122,589,000
NPL-OCTB24.1024.1024.1024.10-0.25500
NCL-OCT22.2522.2521.7022.20-0.1242,500
ASTL-OCT20.2020.2520.0020.18-0.229,500
UBL-OCT150.00154.97150.00153.153.4042,500
POL-OCTB395.00395.00395.00395.004.001,500
FLYNG-OCT5.755.915.305.84-0.08118,500
AGL-OCT8.008.057.887.90-0.10684,000
ATRL-OCTB259.50270.45259.00267.626.772,266,000
CNERGY-OCT3.363.393.343.37-0.021,104,500
GHNI-OCT115.01122.50115.00117.82-0.251,204,500
MUGHAL-OCTB50.0050.5050.0050.45-0.2848,000
BOP-OCT3.944.003.943.96-0.0843,500
TRG-OCT89.9790.7089.3590.01-0.781,351,000
EPQL-OCTB25.3525.3625.2525.28-0.245,000
MEBL-OCTB122.50123.00122.50122.570.0728,500
PIOC-OCT90.5095.8990.2794.822.77567,000
BAHL-OCTB49.3049.9549.3049.641.599,500
FFC-OCT96.0096.0096.0096.002.3140,000
INIL-OCTB93.2794.0093.0093.76-1.133,500
PSMC-OCT133.00136.00131.97132.72-1.48483,000
TPL-OCT5.005.055.005.05-0.022,000
HBL-OCT94.5096.1094.5094.75-0.9591,500
NETSOL-OCT82.2584.0082.1582.25-1.18336,500
PIAA-OCT5.335.745.295.550.293,724,500
PTC-OCT5.955.995.955.990.0210,500
CNERGY-NOV3.413.413.413.410.3350,000
DFML-OCT16.4616.8216.3516.43-0.051,167,500
LOTCHEM-OCT28.0028.1827.7027.80-0.3775,000
NBP-OCT22.9023.5022.9023.500.292,500
ASL-OCT6.046.046.046.04-0.306,000
LUCK-OCTB585.00587.99584.00586.700.2035,000
KOSM-OCT1.951.951.951.95-0.035,000
MTL-OCTB431.01431.01431.00431.01-8.621,500
PPL-OCTB71.9874.2071.1073.220.781,644,500
SEARL-OCTB35.5036.2535.5035.96-0.15766,500
TREET-OCT16.3916.5016.3016.34-0.25159,000
NML-OCTB60.0060.0059.1059.10-0.3517,500
BAFL-OCTB39.4039.4039.4039.400.905,500
SNGP-OCT47.7547.7546.8147.14-0.12787,500
CPHL-OCTB21.2021.2020.6021.000.257,000
DOL-OCTB22.7023.1022.4022.52-0.1731,500
WTL-OCT1.331.331.291.31-0.054,287,500
FFBL-OCT15.1016.0015.1015.890.66382,500
PRL-OCT15.8016.0515.6615.950.091,309,500
SHEL-OCT146.00155.38146.00153.315.813,934,500
TGL-OCTB78.2078.2078.2078.20-0.02500
FABL-OCTB24.3924.4324.3924.430.112,000
GATM-OCT18.5518.8018.3018.52-0.1383,500
HUMNL-OCT5.545.695.505.64-0.0236,000
KEL-OCT2.282.432.252.320.025,148,000
SSGC-OCT9.6010.339.319.39-0.10251,000
Unknown Sector(Number of traded companies in sector: 9)
SymbolCompany NameOpenHighLowCloseChangeVolume
SYM3.554.003.523.720.103,062,000
JSGBETF10.3010.3010.3010.300.1342,000
ACIETF7.637.637.627.620.09275,000
BRRG12.7512.7512.7512.750.474,500
GAL41.5044.3541.5042.560.821,596,540
JSMFETF9.279.279.279.270.15500
LSEVL6.606.606.106.47-0.5349,500
MCBIM26.9927.3426.8027.100.1219,000
MZNPETF9.149.149.149.140.14500